Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
benny

foam not "skinning" to good!

2 posts in this topic

i am using 16# foam and couldn't get it to skin very well :( tried husksy's bag of tricks and not satisfied(sorry foam GODFATHER :D )so i talked to an engineer and found stirring to be the problem :censored: made a whisp to fit my dremmel and mixed on med. speed. problem solved :D

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
i am using 16# foam and couldn't get it to skin very well :( tried husksy's bag of tricks and not satisfied(sorry foam GODFATHER :D )so i talked to an engineer and found stirring to be the problem :censored: made a whisp to fit my dremmel and mixed on med. speed. problem solved :D

It's all good, Benny! I vigorously stir about 100 times while thinking about my ex. Needless to say, the Dremels got nothing on me! Lets see your wears. What mold material?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0